?

Log in

Life is Harsh

Lately I have been having family problems and need to vent. What better place then here?
Dare to read...Collapse )

Tags:

First Week of School Over!

It's finally over. The rush of relieve is running through me as I speak.
I can see why most people say junior year is SOOO hectic. Or is it just me? But I got so many things going on that I might grow gray hair soon. ^^;;

My classes are as following (in order):

AP Eng III
TCC US History
PAP Algebra II
TCC Psychology
PAP Art
HST II
PAP Physics

I gotta say I'm really pushing over my comfort level here. I haven't taken many AP/PAP classes as much as I did this year. Especially those college level classes make me sweat because of their different teaching style. (Self Sufficient) Which I'm shaky but I hope I'll be able to adapt to this style.

I'm also in a health organization (HOSA) and NHS,HOSA has competition and I'm not sure if I should compete this year with all the studyin,and stress going on. I really hope to compete this year somehow.

Haven't been on the computer for luxury for the entire week until right this moment. I hope everyone else had a great first week of school! My cousin just called me and said that he had a blast at school. Joining the football team and all. He really is a talented guy.

Tags:

Shiki and Rima Fanart

Summer Ends

This summer went pretty smooth. It had some great kicks to it. I was able to attend my cousin's wedding. Got to visit my "first" anime/manga store. It was small, but very neat since there aren't many around. I got 2 Gundam Seed figures. A Lunamaria and Lacus Clyne (yay for Lacus xDD). I also got some Digi Chart figures and some trinkets. Overall I had fun there. I'll upload some images when I get a chance!
 


 

Read more...Collapse )


 

I'm not dead.. yay~

haha I'm horrible about keep these kind of things alive. geez.. now i know how my myspace got so dirty and dead.
xD
Read more...Collapse )

S.A. Fanlistings

Here are some S.A. Fanlistings that have been open by some very talented people. Join to support the S.A. LOVE!!





View FanlistingsCollapse )

To Do List

For some reason I feel more relax when I write up all the stuff I have to do. Keeping them in my head makes me stress.
So yeah this is just a simple To Do list that I'm going to write up for the site. boring stuff yada yada =DD


Site Updates & Icon Goodies



Buahaha the first massive updated by Nazzi.
>DD
Well first off before we start anything. Ayme has left on a trip to California for some family bonding yada yada. So for a week, I will be incharge of the site. ha ha. The first thing I accidently did to the site was delete the entire thing. whoopie daisy.. So for those who were trying to get on the site around 3-4 screaming your heads off  on "What the heck!!?!!! Elite is revamping again??!!". No we are not revamping again. I just screwed up the site thats all. Its back to normal now.
=D
So to make up for the boo boos I made. Here are a few things that are new to the site. 

2 - Missle Happy
6 - Kachiou Wa Maid-sama
1 - Bride of the Water God
11 - Special A
Sneak peek preview


 

Random-licious 乱雑

This is Trinity Naz Lee 's Momento Randomness journal! Where all the blogging is done by yours truely.
Alilttle about moi? I go by my short nickname Naz, my best buddy is Ayme. We both run a fansite called Elite - S.A. Fansite.
I'm a pure-bred vietnamese a soda-holic~ 
Yea I can drink a T.O.N. of sodas if I wanted too.
lol
I'm a first year in high school with some additions to high level credits. I love my family the most and am a loyal person to all of my friends.
Some funky information about  la fille
1. My name means alive ( i know what the heck.. my brothers name is "Little King" ) Major twitch there you know?!
2. I have only enemies or friends no in-between. -- Either they like me or they don't. 
3. I'm obsess with webdesigning ever since 5th grade.
4.Anime/Manga fan with some drama love. (yeah gotta love the drama)
5. I love being random and hate being stuck to one subject too long. so yeahh >> bored of this continuing on to another one.
>DD

lets see lets see. ohh yeah Summer is just beginning for me so perhaps this summer there will be more memories.
continuin later.
Just a major insight I'm not a major writer ( don't ask what the heck i'm here for cuz this is just for fun)

Tags: